Competition Results

 2020- SIFAA YOUTH COMPETITION RESULTS 

 

Category

1st Prize

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Honorable Mention

Advanced Vocal/Instrumental

Sahana Sreeram

Siri Rao

Sriya Venkat

 

Senior Vocal

Ahana Chellamani

Srinath Iyer

Vihit Nanduri
Vaibhav Garimella

Poorvaja Chandramouli
Shivani Dhanya Sundaram

Senior Instrumental

Siddarth Giridharan

Divya Nagarajan

Akshara Sai Venkatesan

 

Senior Mridangam

Vageesh Nanduri

Sashank Ganapathiraju

 

 

Junior Vocal

Abhinav Jaligama

Shivani Gadepalli
Vishwajith Venkatesh

Siri Patel
Krishna Kammanadiminti
Nadamai Madhu

Sahasra Kurapati
Hasitha Sundaragiri

Junior Instrumental

Gauri Menon
Vishwajith Venkatesh

Purna Raghav

Nadamai Madhu

 

Junior Mridangam

Krithin Visvesh

Abhinav Jaligama

Nikhil Jayanty

 

Sub-Junior Vocal

Srinidhi Iyer

Haashini Balasubramanian
Hridya Ajith

Adhithi Balaji
Nandagopal Ramanujam
Dhruv Hemant Ramaswami

Anjali Gudena
Ananya Karthik
Aadvik Sai Jandhyala

Sub-Junior Instrumental

Ananya Kochuparambil

Srinidhi Iyer

Navyasri Kotla

 

Sub-Junior Mridangam

Rishi Kandala

Nandagopal Ramanujam

Ishaan Patel

 

 2019- SIFAA YOUTH COMPETITION RESULTS 

Category

1st Prize

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Honorable Mention

Sub-Junior Vocal

Abhinav Jaligama

Krishna Kammanadiminti

Srinidhi Iyer

Anjali Pisharody

Haashini Balasubramanian

Akhila Srinidhi Maddali

Nandagopal Ramanujam

Ananya Karthik

Sub-Junior Percussion

Abhinav Jaligama

Avyukth Chellamani

 

 

Junior Vocal

Srinath Iyer

Vidyut Ramakrishnan

Nikhil Jayanty

Shivani Gadepalli

Janani Rajeshwer

Vishwajith Venkatesh

SaiSaranya Varanasi

Poorvaja Chandramouli

Sihi Udupa

Nadamai Madhu

Junior Instrumental

Siddarth Giridharan

Akshara Sai Venkatesan

Samhitha Sridhar

Nadamai Madhu

Vishwajith Venkatesh

Gauri Menon

Junior Percussion

Nikhil Jayanty

Tejaswi Shashidhar

Theajus Ram Jayendhran

 

Senior Vocal

Vedavarshini Raghavan

Anvi Charvu

 

Vishal Varadarajan

Senior Instrumental

Akhil Pramod

Sriya Venkat

Shreyas Iyer

Pranav Krishnakumar

 

Senior Percussion

 

 

 

Srikar Desemsetti

Advanced Vocal/Instrumental

Sriya Venkat

Siri Rao

Smriti Sridharan

 

Advanced Percussion

Samarth Rao

 

   2018 - SIFAA YOUTH COMPETITION RESULTS

Category
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
Sub-Junior Vocal
Nikhilesh Ram
Nikhil Jayanty


Vidyut Ramakrishnan
Nadamai Madhu


Krishna Kammanadiminti
Sub-Junior Instrumental
Vishwajith Venkatesh
 
 
Sub-Junior Percussion
Darshana Srinivasan
Nikhil Jayanty
Krithin Visvesh
Junior Vocal
Shivani Sundaram
Janani Rajeshwer


Sai Saranya Varanasi
Vardhan Hari Ramanathan


Pallavi Tumuluru


Srinath Iyer


Tanvi Komaragiri
Junior Instrumental
Akhil Pramod
Dhanya Balasubramanian
Kavin Shanmugam Sankar
Junior Percussion
Vageesh Nanduri
 
 
Senior Vocal
Sriya Venkat
Maya Krishnamoorthy


Vedavarshini Raghavan
Anvi Charvu
Seniot Instrumental
Smriti Sridharan
Vinithra Sudhakar
Sriya Venkat
Senior Percussion
 
 
Sashank Ganapathiraju
Advanced Vocal
Hrishikesh Ram
Siri Rao


Manasi Krishna Kumar
 
Advanced Percussion
Samarth Rao - Kanjira
Samarth Rao - Mridangam
 

 

 

 

                                              2017 -SIFAA YOUTH COMPETITION RESULTS
Category 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize
Sub-Junior Vocal Nikhil Jayanty Nikilesh Ram Krishna Kammanadiminti
Sai Saranya Varanasi
Sub-Junior Instrrumental     Tanvi Komaragiri
Sub-Junior Percussion Vageesh Nanduri Nikhil Jayanty  
Junior Vocal Shruthi Kunjur Shwetha Kunjur Ahana Chellamani
Sriya R Venkat Siri Rao
  Srinath Iyer
Junior Instrumental Sriya R Venkat Akhil Pramod Siri Rao
Junior Percussion Siddarth Rajaraman Nishant Sura Raam Raghav
Senior Vocal Hrishikesh Ram Divya Nataraj Srian Pedibhotla
Senior Instrumental Pranav Krishna Kumar Srian Pedibhotla Vinithra Sudhakar
Smriti Sridharan
Senior Percussion   Gaurav Sirdeshmukh  
Advanced Vocal and Instrumental Madhusudhan Vadlamani Sanjith Narayanan  
Shreyas Ashok
Advanced Percussion Eashwar Mahadevan    
Samarth Rao
 

 

                                                                    2016 RESULTS

Category 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize
Junior Violin Srian Pedibhotla Pranav Krishnakumar Akhil Pramod
Junior Vocal Shruthi Kunjur

Shwetha Kunjur

Srian Pedibhotla

Shriya Komaragiri

Srinath Iyer

Junior Percussion Siddarth Rajaraman Karthik Nagaraj  
Senior Vocal Manasi Krishnakumar Divya Nataraj Namrata Rajaraman
Senior Violin     Vinithra Sudhakar
Senior Percussion (Mridangam) Samarth Rao Eashwar Mahadevan Gaurav Sirdeshmukh
Senior Kanjira        Samarth Rao